×
August 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
10

12am (Installation/Deinstallation)
11

12am (Installation/Deinstallation)
12

12am (Installation/Deinstallation)
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
13

12am gallery closed for restoration
12am (Installation/Deinstallation)
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
11pm Bus Radio: The way we live now
14

12am gallery closed for restoration
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
11pm Bus Radio: The way we live now
15

12am gallery closed for restoration
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
16

12am gallery closed for restoration
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
17

12am gallery closed for restoration
18

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
19

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
20

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
11pm Bus Radio: The way we live now
21

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
11pm Bus Radio: The way we live now
22

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
23

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
24

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
25

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
26

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
27

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
11pm Bus Radio: The way we live now
28

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
11pm Bus Radio: The way we live now
29

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
30

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
12am Bus Radio: Days of our Lives
31

12am gallery closed for restoration
Exhibition - Martina Copley and Lou Hubbard + Carly Fischer and Edwina Stevens
Item
QTY
Price
{bodyrows}
{paypalItems}

Bus
Projects

35 Johnston st,
Collingwood
VIC 3066 AUST.

Opening Hours
12–6PM TUE–FRI
10AM–4PM SAT

FB, TW, IG.

Exhibits,

The Sunshine & Grease Festival

Opening: Thursday 24 July Dates: 26 July-27 Jul 2008

S&G is a new outlet for new and second hand printed matter, Music and Film.

Situated in the front room at Bus Gallery (117 Little Lonsdale St Melbourne).
Opening Hours: Thursday 12-6pm Friday 12-8pm Saturday 12-6pm

Seriously interested in arts, music and underground culture, S&G is stocking a wide range of art books, fanzines, comix, literature and non fiction as well as local and imports of the best in new and old music. Sunshine and Grease is community focused. I.E. We care about what is happening globally and locally. Sunshine & Grease believes that Melbourne is one of the greatest artistic hot spots on the planet.

The evidence can be seen around us every day. And here it is in spades my friends…

Featuring 19 acts from Melbourne and 1 from Sydney. All hand picked by the proprietor.

The event will also hold an art raffle full of work by some of Melbourne’s best as yet un-discovered artists as well as a few surprises.

Only $7 per day. Bring money for raffles and beer donations.

The sounds:

SATURDAY

2:30 Cougar Flashy
3:10 eyeoff
4:00 Jason Heller
4:40 Always
5:20 Juarez and Absoluten Calfeutrail
6:00 Wasted Truth
6:40 The French
7:20 Paeces
7:50 Anthony Pateras
8:30 Lost Animal
9:10 Circle Pit
10:10 Panel of judges

SUNDAY

2:30 Oranj Punjabi
3:10 Bam Brothers
3:50 Neil Sweeney
4:30 Evelyn Morris with Bum Creek
5:30 The Ancients
6:50 JKFuller
7:10 Helmet Head
8:00 Collapsed Toilet Vietnam

More information: http://sunshinengrease.blogspot.com
http://sunshinengrease.blogspot.com.au/2008/07/launch-and-opening-hours.html

Exhibits,

Engages,

Publishes,